BREAKING NEWS

Metro

World

Spiritual

14 Jun 2018

Fifa World Cup 2018 Fixtures: Groups, Matches, Dates, Venues In Our Full Schedule

Hosts Russia kicked off the 2018 World Cup finals today against Saudi Arabia in Moscow, while defending champions Germany will start against Mexico.
Five-time winners Brazil will face Switzerland in their first Group E match with Costa Rica and Serbia making up one of the harder groups.

European champions Portugal will play neighbours Spain in their first match in Group B, while Argentina were placed in Group D with newcomers Iceland, Croatia and Nigeria.

England will face the other debut nation Panama in Group G, but open against Tunisia before facing the group's top seeds Belgium.



Groups

GROUP A
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Egypt
Uruguay


GROUP B
Portugal
Spain
Morocco
Iran


GROUP C
France
Australia
Peru
Denmark


GROUP D
Argentina
Iceland
Croatia
Nigeria


GROUP E
Brazil
Switzerland
Costa Rica
Serbia


GROUP F
Germany
Mexico
Sweden
Korea Republic


GROUP G
Belgium
Panama
Tunisia
England


GROUP H
Poland
Senegal
Colombia
Japan

Match Calendar

Fixtures

Thursday, June 14 Russia vs Saudi Arabia      Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Friday, June 15 Egypt vs Uruguay               Ekaterinburg
Friday, June 15 Morocco vs Iran                St Petersburg
Friday, June 15 Portugal vs Spain                Sochi
Saturday, June 16 France vs Australia                 Kazan
Saturday, June 16 Argentina vs Iceland         Spartak Stadium, Moscow
Saturday, June 16 Peru vs Denmark                  Saransk
Saturday, June 16 Croatia vs Nigeria                   Kaliningrad
Sunday, June 17 Costa Rica vs Serbia           Samara
Sunday, June 17 Germany vs Mexico           Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Sunday, June 17 Brazil vs Switzerland           Rostov-on-Don
Monday, June 18 Sweden v Korea Republic    Nizhny Novgorod
Monday, June 18 Belgium vs Panama             Sochi
Monday, June 18 Tunisia vs England                     Volgograd
Tuesday, June 19 Poland vs Senegal                      Spartak Stadium, Moscow
Tuesday, June 19 Colombia vs Japan                       Saransk
Tuesday, June 19 Russia vs Egypt                       St Petersburg
Wednesday, June 20 Portugal vs Morocco        Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Wednesday, June 20 Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia Rostov-on-Don
Wednesday, June 20 Iran vs Spain                          Kazan
Thursday, June 21 France vs Peru                         Ekaterinburg
Thursday, June 21 Denmark vs Australia                 Samara
Thursday, June 21 Argentina vs Croatia                 Nizhny Novgorod
Friday, June 22 Brazil vs Costa Rica                  St Petersburg
Friday, June 22 Nigeria vs Iceland                           Volgograd
Friday, June 22 Serbia vs Switzerland                    Kaliningrad
Saturday, June 23 Belgium vs Tunisia                           Spartak Stadium, Moscow
Saturday, June 23 Germany vs Sweden                     Sochi
Saturday, June 23 Korea Republic vs Mexico             Rostov-on-Don
Sunday, June 24 England vs Panama                    Nizhny Novgorod
Sunday, June 24 Japan vs Senegal                              Ekaterinburg
Sunday, June 24 Poland vs Colombia                       Kazan
Monday, June 25 Uruguay vs Russia                               Samara
Monday, June 25 Saudi Arabia vs Egypt                       Volgograd
Monday, June 25 Spain vs Morocco                                Kaliningrad
Monday, June 25 Iran vs Portugal                                Saransk
Tuesday, June 26 Denmark vs France                                Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Tuesday, June 26 Australia vs Peru                                Sochi
Tuesday, June 26 Nigeria vs Argentina                        St Petersburg
Tuesday, June 26 Iceland vs Croatia                                Rostov-on-Don
Wednesday, June 27 Korea Republic vs Germany        Kazan
Wednesday, June 27 Mexico vs Sweden                        Ekaterinburg
Wednesday, June 27 Serbia vs Brazil                        Spartak Stadium, Moscow
Wednesday, June 27 Switzerland vs Costa Rica        Nizhny Novgorod
Thursday, June 28 Japan vs Poland                                 Volgograd
Thursday, June 28 Senegal vs Colombia                          Samara
Thursday, June 28 England vs Belgium                          Kaliningrad
Thursday, June 28 Panama vs Tunisia                                  Saransk

SHARE THIS STORY USING ANY OF THE BUTTON BELOW ⬇

PLACE YOUR TEXT ADVERT BELOW ⬇⬇⬇

Loading...

SHARE YOUR STORY WITH US VIA EMAIL: INFO@247NIGERIANEWSUPDATE.CO

RECEIVE NEWS VIA OUR WHATSAPP, KINDLY TEXT +234 701 056 0394 TO ADD YOU

CLICK HERE TO JOIN US ON OUR YOUTUBE CHANNEL FOR NEWS UPDATE

CLICK HERE TO JOIN US ON TWITTER FOR INSTANT NEWS UPDATE: @247NGNEWSUPDATE

CLICK HERE TO JOIN MILLIONS AROUND THE GLOBE TO READ NEWS ON OUR FACEBOOK FAN PAGE

FOR INSTANT UPDATES ON INSTAGRAM CLICK HERE

RECEIVE INSTANT NEWS UPDATE VIA OUR BBM BROADCAST: D3EDEFDF

Post a Comment

 
Copyright © 2015 247 Nigeria News Update
Website by Tech Guardian